Harris Value property tax analysis

2310 Vinemead Ct, Katy, TX 77450

3,184 sqft, built 2006, in Lakes Of Buckingham Kelliwood Appraised at $598,625 for 2026.

Harris County account 1242370010012

Appraised value
$598,625
Tax year 2026
Market value
$655,440
Living area
3,184 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $544,205 in 2025 to $598,625 in 2026.