Harris Value property tax analysis

5506 Dolores St, Houston, TX 77056

2,590 sqft, built 2005, in St. George Place Appraised at $620,844 for 2026.

Harris County account 1242120010003

Appraised value
$620,844
Tax year 2026
Market value
$632,248
Living area
2,590 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $564,404 in 2025 to $620,844 in 2026.