Harris Value property tax analysis

5013 Lillian St, Houston, TX 77007

2,256 sqft, built 2003, in Rice Military Appraised at $510,968 for 2026.

Harris County account 1239710010002

Appraised value
$510,968
Tax year 2026
Market value
$524,684
Living area
2,256 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $464,517 in 2025 to $510,968 in 2026.