Harris Value property tax analysis

11918 Hallowed Stream Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

3,990 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $671,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 1239390010011

Appraised value
$671,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$744,873
Living area
3,990 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $610,672 in 2025 to $671,739 in 2026.