Harris Value property tax analysis

12122 Glen Crossing Cir, Humble, TX 77346

1,526 sqft, built 2005, in Timber Forest Appraised at $221,629 for 2026.

Harris County account 1239380020010

Appraised value
$221,629
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,923
Living area
1,526 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,481 in 2025 to $221,629 in 2026.