Harris Value property tax analysis

6024 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77005

2,158 sqft, built 2004 Appraised at $746,010 for 2026.

Harris County account 1239000010001

Appraised value
$746,010
Tax year 2026
Market value
$818,444
Living area
2,158 sqft
$346 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $678,191 in 2025 to $746,010 in 2026.