Harris Value property tax analysis

11602 Pointer Ridge Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

3,517 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $581,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238920020001

Appraised value
$581,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$657,953
Living area
3,517 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $528,903 in 2025 to $581,793 in 2026.