Harris Value property tax analysis

26603 Mellenbrook Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

3,579 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $602,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238920010021

Appraised value
$602,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$630,830
Living area
3,579 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $547,573 in 2025 to $602,330 in 2026.