Harris Value property tax analysis

10211 Kielder Pointe Dr, Spring, TX 77379

3,649 sqft, built 2004, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $650,424 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238730040010

Appraised value
$650,424
Tax year 2026
Market value
$661,847
Living area
3,649 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $591,295 in 2025 to $650,424 in 2026.