Harris Value property tax analysis

12242 Warrenwood Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,683 sqft, built 2006, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $234,954 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238700030027

Appraised value
$234,954
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,877
Living area
1,683 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,595 in 2025 to $234,954 in 2026.