Harris Value property tax analysis

4619 Mallard Landing Ct, Houston, TX 77066

2,196 sqft, built 2005, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $281,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238700020052

Appraised value
$281,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,713
Living area
2,196 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,120 in 2025 to $281,732 in 2026.