Harris Value property tax analysis

1602 Noble Pointe Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,865 sqft, built 2005, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $478,035 for 2026.

Harris County account 1238300020004

Appraised value
$478,035
Tax year 2026
Market value
$489,600
Living area
2,865 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $434,578 in 2025 to $478,035 in 2026.