Harris Value property tax analysis

1451 Springrock Ln A, Houston, TX 77055

2,626 sqft, built 2005, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $486,323 for 2026.

Harris County account 1237910020001

Appraised value
$486,323
Tax year 2026
Market value
$502,114
Living area
2,626 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $442,112 in 2025 to $486,323 in 2026.