Harris Value property tax analysis

19926 Cypresswood Spgs, Spring, TX 77373

1,455 sqft, built 2003, in Cypresswood Lake Appraised at $235,919 for 2026.

Harris County account 1237720010035

Appraised value
$235,919
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,924
Living area
1,455 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,472 in 2025 to $235,919 in 2026.