Harris Value property tax analysis

20018 Cypresswood Crk, Spring, TX 77373

1,756 sqft, built 2004, in Cypresswood Lake Appraised at $281,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 1237720010023

Appraised value
$281,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,047
Living area
1,756 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $234,596 in 2025 to $281,515 in 2026.