Harris Value property tax analysis

6225 Settlers Square Ln, Katy, TX 77449

1,008 sqft, built 2003, in Lakeville Appraised at $174,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 1236620010035

Appraised value
$174,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,475
Living area
1,008 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,239 in 2025 to $174,062 in 2026.