Harris Value property tax analysis

4203 Bandera Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77082

1,856 sqft, built 2003, in Westheimer Place Appraised at $282,002 for 2026.

Harris County account 1236100030013

Appraised value
$282,002
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,066
Living area
1,856 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,366 in 2025 to $282,002 in 2026.