Harris Value property tax analysis

16431 Sedona Woods Ln, Houston, TX 77082

1,550 sqft, built 2003, in Westheimer Place Appraised at $258,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 1236100010023

Appraised value
$258,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,924
Living area
1,550 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,049 in 2025 to $258,553 in 2026.