Harris Value property tax analysis

2214 Deerfield Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,957 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $349,175 for 2026.

Harris County account 1236010020012

Appraised value
$349,175
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,464
Living area
1,957 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $317,432 in 2025 to $349,175 in 2026.