Harris Value property tax analysis

1330 Beaufort Sea Dr, Houston, TX 77067

2,141 sqft, built 2003, in Green Oak Park Appraised at $257,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234990040015

Appraised value
$257,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,346
Living area
2,141 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,132 in 2025 to $257,545 in 2026.