Harris Value property tax analysis

15811 Sunmill Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

2,324 sqft, built 2003, in Cypress Appraised at $401,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234950030010

Appraised value
$401,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$407,904
Living area
2,324 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $364,848 in 2025 to $401,332 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $420,000 sale recorded on March-30-2026