Harris Value property tax analysis

20914 Katie Marie Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

3,230 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $593,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234930030024

Appraised value
$593,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$605,897
Living area
3,230 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $539,991 in 2025 to $593,990 in 2026.