Harris Value property tax analysis

13918 Annandale Terrace Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,771 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $489,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234700020026

Appraised value
$489,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,957
Living area
2,771 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $445,000 in 2025 to $489,500 in 2026.