Harris Value property tax analysis

8122 Edenwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,864 sqft, built 2007, in Preserve Appraised at $477,517 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234390060018

Appraised value
$477,517
Tax year 2026
Market value
$524,618
Living area
2,864 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $434,107 in 2025 to $477,517 in 2026.