Harris Value property tax analysis

26111 Hideaway Run Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,796 sqft, built 2004, in Preserve Appraised at $458,896 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234390060011

Appraised value
$458,896
Tax year 2026
Market value
$477,133
Living area
2,796 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $417,179 in 2025 to $458,896 in 2026.