Harris Value property tax analysis

8131 Edenwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

3,115 sqft, built 2011, in Preserve Appraised at $528,761 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234390030033

Appraised value
$528,761
Tax year 2026
Market value
$548,475
Living area
3,115 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,692 in 2025 to $528,761 in 2026.