Harris Value property tax analysis

13410 Far Point Manor Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

2,971 sqft, built 2003, in Cypress Appraised at $555,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 1234290020016

Appraised value
$555,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$587,971
Living area
2,971 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $504,777 in 2025 to $555,254 in 2026.