Harris Value property tax analysis

15510 Bay Lodge Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,740 sqft, built 2003, in Blue Creek Appraised at $237,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 1233840040009

Appraised value
$237,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,575
Living area
1,740 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,991 in 2025 to $237,590 in 2026.