Harris Value property tax analysis

15110 Blue Creek Ranch Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,740 sqft, built 2002, in Blue Creek Appraised at $241,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 1233840010027

Appraised value
$241,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,716
Living area
1,740 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,534 in 2025 to $241,487 in 2026.