Harris Value property tax analysis

3422 Brackenfern Rd, Katy, TX 77449

3,172 sqft, built 2003, in Westfield Appraised at $393,155 for 2026.

Harris County account 1233370040006

Appraised value
$393,155
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,419
Living area
3,172 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $357,414 in 2025 to $393,155 in 2026.