Harris Value property tax analysis

5022 Tangle Ln, Houston, TX 77056

5,133 sqft, built 2003, in Westside Appraised at $1,985,578 for 2026.

Harris County account 1232530010002

Appraised value
$1,985,578
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,079,491
Living area
5,133 sqft
$387 per sqft
Year built
2003
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,805,071 in 2025 to $1,985,578 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,685,000 sale recorded on May-6-2026