Harris Value property tax analysis

12919 Bedford Falls Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,686 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $476,051 for 2026.

Harris County account 1232170010009

Appraised value
$476,051
Tax year 2026
Market value
$503,238
Living area
2,686 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $432,774 in 2025 to $476,051 in 2026.