Harris Value property tax analysis

17407 Misty Moores Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

2,879 sqft, built 2005, in Village Creek Appraised at $552,646 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231900030009

Appraised value
$552,646
Tax year 2026
Market value
$557,420
Living area
2,879 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $502,406 in 2025 to $552,646 in 2026.