Harris Value property tax analysis

12607 Wandering Streams Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

2,791 sqft, built 2004, in Village Creek Appraised at $496,654 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231900020006

Appraised value
$496,654
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,835
Living area
2,791 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $451,504 in 2025 to $496,654 in 2026.