Harris Value property tax analysis

5503 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77056

2,379 sqft, built 2005, in St. George Place Appraised at $605,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231860010005

Appraised value
$605,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$677,039
Living area
2,379 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $504,969 in 2025 to $605,962 in 2026.