Harris Value property tax analysis

3000 McCulloch Cir, Houston, TX 77056

2,333 sqft, built 2003, in St. George Place Appraised at $589,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231860010001

Appraised value
$589,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$666,338
Living area
2,333 sqft
$253 per sqft
Year built
2003
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $491,570 in 2025 to $589,884 in 2026.