Harris Value property tax analysis

6714 Dawn Star Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,700 sqft, built 2003, in Atascocita South Appraised at $267,394 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231670020021

Appraised value
$267,394
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,458
Living area
1,700 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $243,086 in 2025 to $267,394 in 2026.