Harris Value property tax analysis

6723 Lonesome Woods Trl, Humble, TX 77346

1,737 sqft, built 2004, in Atascocita South Appraised at $275,249 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231670020006

Appraised value
$275,249
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,731
Living area
1,737 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,227 in 2025 to $275,249 in 2026.