Harris Value property tax analysis

7838 Westbrook Bridge Dr, Houston, TX 77041

2,715 sqft, built 2003, in Easton Commons Appraised at $361,375 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231060040071

Appraised value
$361,375
Tax year 2026
Market value
$361,551
Living area
2,715 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $328,523 in 2025 to $361,375 in 2026.