Harris Value property tax analysis

9427 Castlegap Dr, Spring, TX 77379

1,717 sqft, built 2006, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $302,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 1231050020052

Appraised value
$302,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$306,488
Living area
1,717 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,093 in 2025 to $302,602 in 2026.