Harris Value property tax analysis

23106 Postwood Point Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,434 sqft, built 2003, in Postwood Appraised at $215,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 1230590010025

Appraised value
$215,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,102
Living area
1,434 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,337 in 2025 to $215,970 in 2026.