Harris Value property tax analysis

23115 Postwood Oaks Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,637 sqft, built 2004, in Postwood Appraised at $228,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 1230590010015

Appraised value
$228,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,196
Living area
1,637 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,340 in 2025 to $228,074 in 2026.