Harris Value property tax analysis

12231 Carriage Oak Cir, Humble, TX 77346

1,806 sqft, built 2004, in Timber Forest Appraised at $244,823 for 2026.

Harris County account 1230580030013

Appraised value
$244,823
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,191
Living area
1,806 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,567 in 2025 to $244,823 in 2026.