Harris Value property tax analysis

907 N Bright Dr, Houston, TX 77073

1,821 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $238,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 1230150030042

Appraised value
$238,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,198
Living area
1,821 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,168 in 2025 to $238,884 in 2026.