Harris Value property tax analysis

15835 Sky Land Dr, Houston, TX 77073

2,273 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $283,892 for 2026.

Harris County account 1230150030031

Appraised value
$283,892
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,127
Living area
2,273 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,084 in 2025 to $283,892 in 2026.