Harris Value property tax analysis

15134 Blackburn Cove Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

2,021 sqft, built 2005, in Cypress Appraised at $332,945 for 2026.

Harris County account 1229500020022

Appraised value
$332,945
Tax year 2026
Market value
$363,497
Living area
2,021 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $302,678 in 2025 to $332,945 in 2026.