Harris Value property tax analysis

2506 Drayton Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,592 sqft, built 2005, in Pine Valley Meadows Appraised at $144,468 for 2026.

Harris County account 1229480060008

Appraised value
$144,468
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,673
Living area
1,592 sqft
$91 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $120,390 in 2025 to $144,468 in 2026.