Harris Value property tax analysis

2302 Laurel Rustic Oaks, Houston, TX 77014

2,489 sqft, built 2003, in Laurel Oaks Appraised at $291,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 1229360010023

Appraised value
$291,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,434
Living area
2,489 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,595 in 2025 to $291,054 in 2026.