Harris Value property tax analysis

9906 Raul Hector, Houston, TX 77075

1,705 sqft, built 2003, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $247,086 for 2026.

Harris County account 1228720020017

Appraised value
$247,086
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,705
Living area
1,705 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,624 in 2025 to $247,086 in 2026.