Harris Value property tax analysis

9927 Raul Hector Dr, Houston, TX 77075

1,806 sqft, built 2004, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $263,344 for 2026.

Harris County account 1228720010022

Appraised value
$263,344
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,172
Living area
1,806 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,404 in 2025 to $263,344 in 2026.